Wednesday , May 12th 2021
    Servers and Networking

FlyFiber Gigabit SFP LC Multi-Mode Transceiver,1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC Module for Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC, DDM)

Product Features:

    Quality Control: To ensure quality, we do below testsLaser and photodiode test before environment chamber48 hours environment chamber reliable sample testLaser and photodiode test after environment chamberCompatibility & application testFinal test: Transfer on real fiberSpecificationForm Type:SFP+ Max Data Rate:10.3125Gbps Wavelength:850nm Max Distance:300m over OM3 MMF Interface:LC duplex Optical Components:VCSEL…
Price as on: 2020-03-13 00:02:48
15.98   12.98

Product Description

Quality Control:
To ensure quality, we do below tests
Laser and photodiode test before environment chamber
48 hours environment chamber reliable sample test
Laser and photodiode test after environment chamber
Compatibility & application test
Final test: Transfer on real fiber

Specification
Form Type:SFP+
Max Data Rate:10.3125Gbps
Wavelength:850nm
Max Distance:300m over OM3 MMF
Interface:LC duplex
Optical Components:VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type:MMF
DOM Support:Yes
TX Power:-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:< -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code:8517706000

Application:
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter:
ER-X-SFP
ERPro-8
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch:
ES-16-150W
ES-24-250W
ES-24-500W
ES-48-500W
ES-24-LITE
ES-48-LITE
ES-12F
ES-8-150W

Product Features

  • 1000Base-SX SFP fiber module — Multimode, 850nm Wavelength, LC duplex connector, Distance up to 550m, Working temperature range: 0℃ ~ +70℃, Support DDM.
  • Widely Compatibile — Compatible for Ubiquiti equipment (ER-X-SFP/ERPro-8/ES-16-150W/ES-24-250W/ES-24-500W/ES-48-500W/ES-24-LITE/ES-48-LITE/ES-12F/ES-8-150W) and Other Open Switches.
  • Easy To Use And Support DDM Function — Plug and play, hot-pluggable. DDM allows you to monitor the critical information in real-time, and to quickly find out some potential problems.
  • High Quality Guarantee — Each product is manufactured under a strict quality control system. Performance testing in extremely rigorous work environments to ensure 100% compatibility, operational stability and reliability of data transmission.
  • Professional After-Sales Service — Enioy 30 days Free-returned, 3-year Warranty, and Lifetime Technology Support. FlyFiber is a manufacturer of transceiver,We offers many compatible options, if your brands are not listed here, please contact us, customized service is available.